English (Geology)
warping [correct]
DEF: The filling up of hollows or the choking of a channel with warp.
OBS: warp: ... a bed or layer of sediment deposited by water.
French (Géologie)
colmatage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Comblement d'une dépression par des dépôts limoneux.