English (Soil Science; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
aggradation [correct]
DEF: Filling in or leveling by deposition (of fluvial or marine deposits).
French (Science du sol; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
colmatage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nivelage d'un terrain par voie de déposition.