English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics))
load [correct, verbe, normalisé]
DEF: Put data into a database.
OBS: load: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
charger [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Introduire des données dans une base de données.
OBS: charger : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
cargar [correct]