English (Government Contracts; Federal Administration)
PSCS stakeholder [correct]
DEF: A person having a direct interest in the PSCS and administering it on behalf of the departmental staff.
OBS: Definition provided by the Public Service Compensation Administrator Project Division.
OBS: PSCS: Public Service Compensation System.
French (Marchés publics; Administration fédérale)
responsable du SRFP [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; chargé du SRFP [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Les propositions ont été faites par le Service de traduction du MAS.
OBS: SRFP: Système de la rémunération de la fonction publique.
OBS: Selon le contexte, on pourra également utiliser le terme «intervenant» comme équivalent de "stakeholder".