English (Rules of Court)
rebuttal address [correct]
OBS: at the conclusion of the evidence the plaintiff may make his closing address followed by the closing address of the defendant an other rebuttal address of the plaintiff.
French (Règles de procédure)
réplique [correct, nom féminin]; réfutation [nom féminin]
DEF: Réponse à une réponse; se dit de celle faite par l'avocat qui a parlé le premier à l'avocat qui a parlé le second [...]