English (Photography)
back of camera [correct]; back [correct, voir observation]
OBS: at this stage lateral back swing is applied to bring the back of the camera parallel to the subject plane
OBS: for "back" : (...) the back is designed to take the two rolls and also to provide for their processing inside the camera.
French (Photographie)
corps arrière [correct]; dos [correct, voir observation]
OBS: l'appareil de prise de vue est essentiellement constitué par une chambre noire [...] dont la partie postérieure, ou corps arrière, reçoit la bobine de pellicule
OBS: «dos» : [...] les appareils de format 4x5 [sont] munis d'un "dos" ou magasin spécial conçu par Polaroïd Land.