English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
Microstrip
OBS: a trademark [for] a microfilm containing microimages inserted in a plastic stick and enlarged by associated reading equipment.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
microbande
OBS: la microbande est un tirage par contact d’un microfilm négatif sur une bobine de papier photographique. Les images sont positives et opaques