English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
form spreader [spécifique]
OBS: form ties fall into two general categories: those which are both form spreader and form ties, and those which are only form ties.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
entretoise [générique]
OBS: pièce de charpente ou de serrurerie servant à raidir et à liaisonner d'autres pièces.