English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
end block [correct]
DEF: Brick wall separating two adjacent vertical retorts.
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
entretoise [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Briques séparant deux cornues verticales contiguës.