English (Mountain Sports)
counterforce
CONT: Counterforce. ... Undercling holds formed by solid flakes or undercut ledges provide good upward pulls for the hands while the body leans out, "pushing" the feet against the rock.
French (Sports de montagne)
opposition [nom féminin]
CONT: Les prises inversées [...] ne s'utilisent qu'en opposition : les mains tirent dessus par un effort dirigé vers soi, tandis que les pieds exercent une poussée en sens contraire [...]