English (Weapon Systems)
shots per minute [correct, pluriel]; spm [correct]; rounds per minute
CONT: The 1983 operator's manual for the M249 states that the weapon has a 725 shots per minute (spm) cyclic rate ....
French (Systèmes d'armes)
coups/minute [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; coups à la minute [voir observation]
CONT: Le manuel d'utilisation de 1983 indique une cadence de tir de 725 coups/minute (...)
OBS: Proposition de M. Maurice Chartrand, de la Terminologie Militaire (Ottawa).