English (Animal Reproduction)
standing [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Said of an animal (e.g. a cow) which stands to be mounted by other cows or by a bull.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
acceptant le chevauchement [correct]
OBS: Ayant une disposition volontaire à la saillie.
OBS: Réflexe d'immobilité (chez un animal).