English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Racquet Sports; Cycling)
standing [correct]
DEF: Position relative to a standard of achievement or to achievements of competitors.
OBS: Not to be confused with "standings".
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Sports de raquette; Cyclisme)
classement [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Mise en garde : le terme français «classement» est polysémique.
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Deportes de raqueta; Ciclismo)
puesto [correct, nom masculin]