English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
standing [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Said of an effigy on a coin or a bank note.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
debout [correct]
OBS: Se dit d'une effigie sur une pièce ou un billet.