English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
tail [correct]
DEF: For an automatic paster of a rotary press, the amount of web between the splice and the cutting of the expiring web.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
jupe [nom féminin]