English (Cinematography; Audio Technology)
tail [correct, nom]
DEF: The end of a reel of film, or a shot or sequence.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Cinématographie; Électroacoustique)
fin [nom féminin]
DEF: Fin d'un plan, d'une scène ou d'une bobine.