English (Construction Finishing)
tail [verbe]
CONT: (sills) lugs to be tailed into walls (sills) with stopped ends tailing into jambs
French (Finitions (Construction))
encastrer
CONT: Leurs extrémités seront encastrées dans les murs, leurs extrémités seront encastrées dans les jambages.