English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
tail [correct, normalisé]
OBS: tail: term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
queue [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: queue : terme normalisé par l'ISO.