English (Air Traffic Control)
aircraft's route
CONT: Display Flight Information. ... This time we want information regarding the aircraft's route rather than its schedule or availability.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
itinéraire
CONT: Affichage des renseignements sur le vol. Dans le cas présent, il faut des renseignements sur l'itinéraire et non sur les disponibilités ou l'horaire.