English (Heraldry)
proper [correct, adjectif]; in proper colours; in natural colours
DEF: Said of a figure shown in its colours as found in nature.
CONT: Azure on a plate encircled by thirteen mullets Argent, a thistle slipped and leaved proper.
French (Héraldique)
au naturel [correct]
DEF: Qui qualifie une figure représentée dans ses couleurs naturelles.
CONT: D'azur à un besant d'argent, chargé d'un chardon tigé et feuillé au naturel, entouré de treize étoiles d'argent.