English (Chemistry)
energizer [spécifique]
OBS: --substance added to carburizers to accelerate the action or to improve carbon penetration, e.g. barium and sodium carbonates [Q 74 6532]
French (Chimie)
activeur [générique]; accélérateur [générique]; agent d'activation [générique]; agent activant [générique]
OBS: --substance destinée à promouvoir l'action d'un catalyseur dans certaines réactions chimiques.