English (Production (Economics))
acceleration factor; coefficient of acceleration
DEF: the ratio of change in investments to change in consumer expenditures.
French (Production (Économie))
coefficient de capital [nom masculin]; accélérateur [nom masculin]
DEF: le rapport entre le capital nécessaire pour une production déterminée et la production annuelle disponible