English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Prepared [correct]; Paratus [latin]
OBS: Motto of The Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Prêt [correct]; Paratus [latin]
OBS: Devise du régiment The Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment.