English (Helicopters (Military))
alighting on water [correct, uniformisé]; water landing [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: alighting on water; water landing: terms officialized by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
amerrissage [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: amerrissage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Helicópteros (Militar))
amaraje [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Toma de contacto de una [...] aeronave con el agua.