English (Morphology and General Physiology; Biotechnology)
excretion [correct]
DEF: The process of eliminating useless, superfluous, or harmful matter (as the waste products of metabolism) from the body of an organism ... usually through the action of special cells or tissues.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biotechnologie)
excrétion [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Expulsion hors de l'organisme, ou hors des réservoirs où ils étaient accumulés, des sécrétions ou des déchets.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biotecnología)
excreción [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Eliminación al exterior de los productos residuales del metabolismo.