English (Analytical Chemistry)
on stream analysis
CONT: Laboratory scale units fully equipped with BRGM proprietary systems for on stream analysis of the bioleaching solution and data acquisition.
OBS: on stream : term denoting that a unit of a chemical plant is operating.
French (Chimie analytique)
analyse en marche [proposition, nom féminin]; analyse en service [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: onstream : en service (MOPET, 1979, p. 318); on stream : en marche (DORSC, 1978, p. 883).