English (Reinsurance and Coinsurance; Insurance Companies; Investment; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
pool [correct]
DEF: Group of insurance companies that have joined together for the purpose of sharing certain risks on an agreed-upon basis.
French (Réassurance et coassurance; Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance; Investissements et placements; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
consortium [correct, nom masculin]; pool [correct, nom masculin]; groupement [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: <insurers' pool": groupement d'assureurs.