English (Education Theory and Methods)
4MAT system [correct]
CONT: [She] was responsible for synthesizing the results of the various learning styles of the researchers into one cohesive model of learning. The result was the 4MAT system, one of the most widely used systems of learning and teaching.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
système 4MAT [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les résultats des divers styles d'apprentissage des chercheurs ont été amalgamés en un seul modèle d'apprentissage. Le résultat de ce travail est le système 4MAT, l'un des systèmes d'apprentissage et d'enseignement les plus utilisés.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.