English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Food Industries; Farming Techniques)
puddling [correct]
OBS: of a rice field in preparation for seeding
French (Minoterie et céréales; Industrie de l'alimentation; Techniques agricoles)
mise en boue [correct]; piétinage [correct]
OBS: d'un terrain en préparation du semis du riz