English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging); Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
floating cover [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.); Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
couvercle flottant [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.