English (Auditing (Accounting))
Criteria of Control [correct]; CoCo [correct]
OBS: A control framework developed by the Canadian Institute of Chartered Accountants.
OBS: The abbreviation "CoCo" is used to designate both the "Criteria of Control Board" and the Criteria established by the Board.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
critères de contrôle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Critères établis par le Conseil sur les critères de contrôle (CCC) de l'Institut Canadien des Comptables Agréés.
OBS: Source(s) : Exposé-sondage de l'ICCA.