English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
bulk test [correct]; bulk trial [correct]
CONT: The development of a commercial bulk test on cored wool samples ...
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
essai de voluminosité [correct, nom masculin]