English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
absolute judgment [correct]; final judgment [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration)
jugement sans appel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Ciudadanía e inmigración)
sentencia definitiva [correct, nom féminin]