English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
disable [correct, verbe]
CONT: Error chain requests are enabled and disabled for each channel in the channel control logic by a control line from the IOC error chain enable register in the IOC.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
invalider [correct]
OBS: Dans le cas des circuits.
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
inhibir
PHR: Inhibir el sistema de interrupciones.