English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tenant in common [correct]
DEF: Tenants who hold the same land together by several and distinct titles, but by unity of possession, because none knows his own severalty, and therefore they all occupy promiscuously. (Black, 5th, p. 1315)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
tenant commun [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: tenant commun : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).