English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
head to wind [locution verbale]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
OBS: Sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
monter au vent
OBS: Terme de voile.
OBS: Technique/tactique.