English (Organization Planning; Productivity and Profitability; Federal Administration; Management Control)
evaluation policy [correct]
CONT: Evaluation is an important way of measuring how programs contribute to particular outcomes. The government will update its evaluation policy and standards for application across the government.
French (Planification d'organisation; Productivité et rentabilité; Administration fédérale; Contrôle de gestion)
politique d'évaluation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'évaluation est un moyen important de mesure de la contribution des programmes à l'obtention de résultats particuliers. Le gouvernement mettra à jour sa politique et ses normes d'évaluation pour qu'elles s'appliquent à l'échelle de l'administration fédérale.