English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
Scandinavian twin auroral radar experiment [correct]; STARE [correct]
CONT: STARE (Scandinavian Twin Auroral Radar Experiment) is a coherent scatter ionospheric radar system, which consists of two radars: one in Hankasalmi, central Finland ... and another one in Midtsandan, central Norway ... STARE is part of the MIRACLE ground-based network which contains magnetometers, all-sky cameras, and STARE.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
expérience scandinave à 2 radars pour observation des aurores [nom féminin]