English (Baseball and Softball)
outright [correct, verbe]
DEF: To send a player to the minor leagues after he clears waivers.
PHR: To outright a player/the contract of a player.
French (Baseball et softball)
céder sans conditions [correct]; céder sans droits de rappel [correct]
PHR: Céder un joueur sans conditions/sans droits de rappel.