English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
manure [correct, verbe]
DEF: To enrich (land) by the application of manure.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
épandre du fumier [correct]
CONT: [...] épandre du fumier, c'est appliquer une fertilisation [...]
Spanish (Abono y mejoramiento del suelo)
estercolar [correct]
DEF: Agregar estiércol a las tierras para mejorarlas.