English (Mathematical Geography; Astrophysics and Cosmography; Mathematics)
characteristic curve [correct]; density curve [correct, spécifique]
DEF: A curve plotted to show the relation between two changing values.
French (Géographie mathématique; Astrophysique et cosmographie; Mathématiques)
courbe caractéristique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Courbe qui représente la densité en fonction de la lumination.