English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
backloading [correct, nom]; back-loading [correct, nom]
CONT: "Backloading" and "frontloading" refer to a practice whereby one syringe is used to prepare the drug solution, which is then divided into one or more syringes for injection. The drug solution is shifted from one syringe into another with the needle (frontloading) or plunger (backloading) removed.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
remplissage de seringue par le haut [proposition, nom masculin]; remplissage de seringue par l'extrémité du piston [proposition, nom masculin]; backloading [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]