English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Informatics; Field Artillery; Weapon Systems)
line driver [correct]
CONT: The computer (ballistic velocity computer) is self-contained and includes line drivers for associated field microphones as well as complete self-test capability.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Informatique; Artillerie de campagne; Systèmes d'armes)
circuit d'excitation [nom masculin]
CONT: Le calculateur (de vitesses balistiques), entièrement autonome, comprend des circuits d'excitation pour les microphones et un système d'autovérification complet.
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Informática; Artillería de campaña; Sistemas de armas)
excitador de línea de transmisión [nom masculin]