English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Dust Removal)
gas flow rate [correct]; gas rate [correct]
DEF: Measure of the volume of gas per unit of time.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Dépoussiérage)
débit gazeux [correct, nom masculin]; débit des gaz [correct, nom masculin]