English (Management Control)
rapid action team [correct]; rapid response team [correct]
CONT: Computer associates sent rapid action teams within days to brief employees on the broad outlines of the merger.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
équipe d'intervention rapide [correct, nom féminin]