English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
process audit [correct]
CONT: The final step in the process audit is to describe what is actually being done as opposed to what the rationale says ought to be done.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
évaluation qualitative [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'étape finale d'évaluation qualitative consiste à décrire ce qui est en cours d'exécution par rapports aux grands principes posés.