English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting; Estimating (Construction))
qualitative evaluation [correct]
CONT: The first step [of bid analysis] is qualitative evaluation of technical aspects.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique; Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
évaluation qualitative [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La première [étape de l'analyse] visera l'évaluation qualitative des soumissions en regard des aspects techniques.