English (Lamps; Television Arts; Cinematography; Video Technology)
tally light [correct]
DEF: Red light that sits on top of the camera and goes on when the camera is on the "line".
French (Lampes; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie; Vidéotechnique)
lampe de signalisation [nom féminin]