English (Pig Raising)
farrow-to-wean operation [correct]
CONT: Farrow-to-wean operations focus on breeding and farrowing sow to produce weaners, which are sold to other breeders or finishers.
French (Élevage des porcs)
exploitation de naissage [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Cría de ganado porcino)
explotación de producción de lechones [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Explotación] en la que el proceso productivo se limita al nacimiento y la cría hasta el destete [...]