English (Practice and Procedural Law; Penal Law)
abscond [verbe]
OBS: Abscond from justice.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit pénal)
soustraire; disparaître
OBS: Se soustraire à la justice.
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Derecho penal)
fugarse [correct]; evadir [correct]; substraerse [correct]; eludir [correct]
OBS: A la acción de la justicia.