English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
exempt [correct, verbe]
DEF: to release, discharge, waive, relieve from liability. To relieve excuse or set free from a duty or service ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
exempter [correct]; soustraire [correct]
OBS: Rendre quelqu'un exempt ou soustraire quelqu'un d'une charge ou d'un service
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
eximir; liberar
OBS: de una obligación o carga