English (Organization Planning)
course of action [correct]
CONT: [The planning process implies] selecting a course (or courses) of action.
French (Planification d'organisation)
plan d'action [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ces plans donnent alors lieu à des programmes d'action spécifiques qui [...] doivent être précisés.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
curso de acción [correct, nom masculin]