English (Property Law (common law))
sub-lease [correct, verbe]; sublease [correct, verbe]
DEF: To convey (a leased property) to another person under a sublease: grant a sublease of ... to take or hold (a leased property) from original lessee under a sublease: take a sublease of (Webster's, 1981, p. 2276).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
sous-louer à bail [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
subarrendar [proposition]