English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Organization Planning)
S-curve [correct]
DEF: Graphical display of cumulative costs, labor hours, or other quantities, plotted against time. The name derives from the S-like shape of the curve (flatter at the beginning and end, steeper in the middle) produced on a project that starts deliberately, accelerates, and then tails off.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Planification d'organisation)
courbe en S [correct, proposition, nom féminin]