English (Plant and Crop Production)
increase [correct]
DEF: Multiplication of a quantity of stock seed through a generation of production.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
augmentation [nom féminin]
DEF: Multiplication d'une quantité de semences souches en produisant une génération additionnelle.