English (Oil Production)
polymer system [correct]
CONT: Once it has been determined that the production performance can be improved through the use of polymers, then the polymer system must be chosen .... This ... demands the determination of several variables ...: polymer type; polymer concentration variations with time; injection rate variations with time; and total time of injection.
French (Production pétrolière)
solution de polymères [proposition, nom féminin]