English (Centesis and Samplings; Citizenship and Immigration; Human Diseases)
Wasserman reaction [correct]
OBS: A positive reaction indicates the presence of antibodies and therefore syphilio injection.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Citoyenneté et immigration; Maladies humaines)
réaction de Wasserman [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.