English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
double shot [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
coup double [correct, nom masculin]; doublé [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes))
disparo doble [correct, nom masculin]; tiro doble [correct, nom masculin]