English (Banking; Loans)
Non-Mortgage Loans Assets Classified by Institutional Sector return
CONT: Note that the conceptual framework of Financial Flow Sectors set out below speaks only to the Canadian situation. For three returns (Non-Mortgage Loans Assets Classified by Institutional Sector; Securities Report; and Deposit Liabilities Classified by Institutional Sector), the concept of institutional sectors is used. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
relevé des prêts non hypothécaires par catégorie d'emprunteurs [nom masculin]
CONT: Le concept des Secteurs de flux financiers figurant ci-après porte sur la situation canadienne uniquement. Ce concept est utilisé pour trois relevés notamment le Relevé des prêts non hypothécaires par catégorie d'emprunteurs; le Relevé des valeurs mobilières par catégorie d'émetteurs; et le Relevé du passif-dépôts par catégorie de déposants. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].