English (Finance; Citizenship and Immigration)
domestic bond [correct]
CONT: An upward shift in the money demand function is likely to drive down prices of domestic bonds, equities, and real estate as asset holders reallocate their portfolios.
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Finances; Citoyenneté et immigration)
obligation intérieure [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Finanzas; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
bono doméstico [proposition, nom masculin]